Back to 生きながらえる

生きながらえる

いきながらえる
JLPT N5 verb

verb Forms

させる させる
生きながらえさせる いきながらえさせる

Causative form (make/let do)

た た
生きながらえた いきながらえた

Past plain form

て て
生きながらえて いきながらえて

Te-form for connecting verbs

ない ない
生きながらえない いきながらえない

Negative plain form

なかった なかった
生きながらえなかった いきながらえなかった

Negative past

なくて なくて
生きながらえなくて いきながらえなくて

Negative te-form

ました ました
生きながらえました いきながらえました

Polite past

ます ます
生きながらえます いきながらえます

Polite present/future

ません ません
生きながらえません いきながらえません

Polite negative

ませんでした ませんでした
生きながらえませんでした いきながらえませんでした

Polite negative past

よう よう
生きながらえよう いきながらえよう

Volitional form (let's do)

られる られる
生きながらえられる いきながらえられる

Potential form (can do)

られる られる
生きながらえられる いきながらえられる

Passive form

る る
生きながらえる いきながらえる

Dictionary form, plain form

れば れば
生きながらえれば いきながらえれば

Conditional form (if)

ろ ろ
生きながらえろ いきながらえろ

Imperative/command form