Back to 動かしがたい

動かしがたい

うごかしがたい
JLPT N4 adjective

adjective Forms

い い
動かしがたい うごかしがたい

Dictionary form

かった かった
動かしがたかった うごかしがたかった

Past tense (katta-form)

く く
動かしがたく うごかしがたく

Ku-form for adverbs (adverbial)

くて くて
動かしがたくて うごかしがたくて

Te-form for connecting (kute-form)

くない くない
動かしがたくない うごかしがたくない

Negative present (kunai-form)

ければ/なら ければ/なら
動かしがたければ うごかしがたければ

Conditional form (if) for adjectives

だった だった
動かしがたかった うごかしがたかった

Past form (deshita/datta)

で で
動かしがたく うごかしがたく

Te-form/de-form for connecting